Selected for the New York Int'l Children's Film Festival in March

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Byron Bay Int. Film Festival in March

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Tinderindis Festival in October

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Message to Man in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Isfahan Int. Festival of Films for Children and Youth Aduldts in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for London Int. Animation Festival in October

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Aye Aye Film Festival in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Varna World Festival of Animated Film in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Animanima in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Hiroshima in August

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for SICAF in July

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Supertoons in July

..................................................................................................................................

Winning the Golden Horseman for Animated Film in the National Competition at the Dresden Filmfest

..................................................................................................................................

Winning a Jury Award at the Ann Arbor Film Festival

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Seattle International Film Festival in May

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Zlín Film Festival in May

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Annecy in June

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Melbourne International Animation Festival in June

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Athens International Film + Video Festival (Ohio) in April

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Plein la Bobine in June

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Animafest Zagreb in May - Panorama

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Curtocircuito in May - Young Audience

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Aspen Shortsfest in April

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Ann Arbor Film Festival in March

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Filmfest Dresden in April

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Krakow Film Festival in May

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Cinéjeune in April

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Savannah International Animation Festival in April

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for REGARD sur le court métrage au Saguenay in March

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Animac in March

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Anirmau'12 in April

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Northernwavefestival March

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA in February

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the International Short Film Festival Athens in February

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the International Film Festival Rotterdam in January - Kids on the Floor

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the International Children’s Film Festival Bangladesh in January

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival in March

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Clermont-Ferrand in January - School and Children Program

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the International Trickfilm-Festival Stuttgart in May - Tricks for Kids

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Holland Animation Festival in March - Young Audience

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Anima Brussels in February

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Slamdance in January

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Japan Media Arts Festival in February - Jury Selection Works

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Nonstopfilms in December

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the International Animation Festival Istanbul in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for La Meko in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Ainmax in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the ISFF Istanbul in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Certamen in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Kinofest in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Animateka in December

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for zwergWERK in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Filmschau Baden-Württemberg - Panorama in December

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Animated Dreams - Panorama in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the CurtaCinema in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for St. Louis in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Konstanzer kurz.film.spiele in October

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Flip in October

..................................................................................................................................

Special mention at Animasyros

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the interfilm festival in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Uppsala in October

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the CutOut Fest in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Cinanima in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Animated Encounters in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Annaberger Filmfest in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Golden Kuker in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Animasyros in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Encounters in November

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for anima in October

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for anim'est in October

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the DOK Leipzig in October

..................................................................................................................................

First prize at the Vilsflimmern Festival July 29th

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Vilsflimmern Festival in July

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Bornshorts Festival in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Ottawa International Animation Festival in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Animatou in October

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Krok international animated film festival in September / October

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Fantoche in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Kansk Video Festival in August

..................................................................................................................................

Awarded with the "Prädikat besonders wertvoll" of the Deutsch Film- und Medienbewertung

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Open Air Film Festival Weiterstadt in August

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Dokufest in July

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for I'VE SEEN FILMS in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Cinefiesta in July

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for the Buster Film Festival in September

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Anima Mundi in July

..................................................................................................................................

Awarded for best animation from the jury at the Kurzsüchtig festival in Leipzig

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Animayo in May

..................................................................................................................................

Selected for Kurzsüchtig in April

..................................................................................................................................

David Buob, May 2012